Skip to content
AL QASRDEVELOPMENTS
Under construction

C39Bait Al Watan · First District

A residential building in the First District of Bait Al Watan, the twin of C38 with the same design and unit layouts: apartments, garden apartments and ground-floor duplexes.

Project facts

Location
First District, Bait Al Watan, New Cairo
Units
124 – 219 m²
Download brochure (PDF)

Construction progress

Last updated:

Construction stages

  1. 100%
  2. 100%
  3. Façades88%(Current stage)
  4. 75%
  5. 50%
  6. 20%
Excavation & foundations100%
Concrete structure100%
Façades88%
MEP works75%
Finishing50%
Landscaping20%

Location on the map

Bait Al Watan
North House
  • Bait Al Watan
  • North House
Press a building’s name or pin to fly to it, then drag the map to move around.

Gallery

From the site

Finishing the outside, June 2026

Update log

  1. Façades

    Finishing the outside of the buildings

    Work on the outside of both buildings is moving ahead: the decorative trim, the balcony railings and the sloping roof are being fitted.

    • Finishing the outside
      Finishing the outside
    • Work on the outside of the buildings
      Work on the outside of the buildings
  2. MEP works

    Water pipes and drains

    The main water pipes and drains are being fitted in both buildings, following the engineers' plans.

    • Water pipes and drains
      Water pipes and drains
  3. Façades

    Work continues on site

    Workers are fixing the decorative trim around the windows and balconies.

    • Fixing the decorative trim around the windows
      Fixing the decorative trim around the windows
  4. Concrete structure

    Concrete structure and brick walls finished

    The concrete structure and brick walls of both buildings are finished, ready for work on the outside.

    • Both buildings in red brick
      Both buildings in red brick

Units

  • Garden apartment 150 m²

    Garden apartment

    150 m² + 110 m² garden

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Garden apartment 130 m²

    Garden apartment

    130 m² + 110 m² garden

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Apartment 124 m²

    Apartment

    124 m²

    Bedrooms
    2
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Apartment 185 m²

    Apartment

    185 m²

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    2
  • Apartment 195 m²

    Apartment

    195 m²

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Ground-floor duplex 133 m²

    Ground-floor duplex

    133 m²

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    3
  • Ground-floor duplex 219 m²

    Ground-floor duplex

    219 m²

    Bedrooms
    3
    Bathrooms
    3

Our specifications

Specifications built to last

Building specifications

  • Built to the engineers' recommendations
  • Soil testing
  • Waterproofing
  • Ready-mix concrete
  • High-quality steel bars
  • Water pumps and drainage
  • Rainwater drainage system
  • High-quality plastering
  • Standard electrical and drainage connections
  • A defined timeline for every project

Security & safety

  • Security doors
  • Garage doors
  • Luxury elevators
  • Video intercom
  • Roof access door
  • Security cameras

Extra features

  • Drain pipes for air-conditioner water
  • Flat ceilings without beams
  • Guard room with a private bathroom
  • Multipurpose room
  • Places for outdoor air-conditioner units

Luxury specifications

  • Elegant classic-style fronts
  • Entrances finished in marble and granite
  • Modern-style entrances
  • Landscaping for every project
  • High-quality parking garage
  • Heat- and moisture-resistant paints
  • Aluminium windows that keep out heat and noise
  • Shared satellite dish

Other buildings in Bait Al Watan

Every visit to Al Qasr starts a dream that becomes real

Our sales team is ready to help you choose the right unit and arrange a site visit.

Ask about this unit

Leave your details and our sales team will send you everything about this unit.

By sending your details you agree that the Al Qasr team may contact you about your request. Privacy policy

Or ask about it on WhatsApp

Request received

Thank you. We have received your request and a member of our sales team will contact you shortly.